International Taekwon‑Do Federation

ITF Order

To be awarded to the individuals who have performed distinguished services in the field of Taekwon‑Do.

The Promotion & Commendation Committee shall be entrusted with the duty of selecting the candidates for the awards.

Name Gender Date
Afghanistan Afghanistan
Mr.Hed Mohammed Shirzai Male 7 Sep 2011
Argentina Argentina
Grand Master Eduardo Palmisano Male 17 Jul 2013
Grand Master Olsvaldo Rios Olivero Male 6 Aug 2014
Grand MasterAdolfo Villanueva Male 26 Aug 2015
Master Rodolfo Castillo Male 22 Aug 2018
Australia Australia
Grand Master Low Ming Tuck Male 6 Aug 2014
Grand Master Linda Low Male 15 Jun 2016
Grand Master Tam Fook Chee Male 9 Nov 2018
Belarus Belarus
Mr.Andrei Kobyakov Male 15 May 2010
Bulgaria Bulgaria
Master Mario Bogdanov Male 17 Jul 2013
Cambodia Cambodia
Mr.Keo Remy Male 9 Nov 2018
Canada Canada
Master André Blake Male 15 May 2010
China China
Prof.Li Xiang Male 22 Mar 2010
Prof.Ji Bao Cheng Male 22 Mar 2010
Mr. Zhang Guang Jun Male 17 Sep 2017
DPR Korea DPR Korea
Grand Master Hwang Ho Yong Male 11 Apr 1999
Grand Master Ri Yong Sok Male 18 Sep 2008
Hwang Pong Yong Male 7 Sep 2011
Mr.Ryang Man Gil Male 7 Sep 2011
Grand Master Pae Nung Man Male 7 Sep 2011
Mr.Ri Yong Gil Male 7 Sep 2011
Grand Master Park Hyok Chol Male 13 Jul 2013
Grand Master Park Hyok Chol Male 17 Jul 2013
Master Ri Yong Nam Male 6 Aug 2014
Estonia Estonia
Mr. Mikhail Kolvart Male 7 Sep 2011
Greece Greece
Grand Master Georgios Stylianides Male 11 Apr 1994
Mr.Alexandros Marcoconstantinos Male 27 Apr 2007
Grand Master Charalampos Anastasiadis Male 25 Aug 2019
Greenland Greenland
Grand Master Leong Wai Meng Male 11 Apr 1994
Grand Master Nuka Kleemann Male 15 May 2010
Honduras Honduras
Dr.Master Eleaquin Delcid Male 25 Aug 2019
India India
Grand Master Rajendran Balan Male 14 Oct 2009
Master Rachana Chourasia Rajendran Female 9 Nov 2018
Ireland Ireland
Master Valerei Keane Female 7 Sep 2011
Italy Italy
Master Ruggiero Lanotte Male 15 Jun 2015
Japan Japan
Grand Master Hwang Jin Male 11 Apr 1999
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Mr.Dauren Nurgaliev Male 2 Apr 2008
Ms.Zhakieva Zulfiya Bolatonova Female 17 Sep 2017
Lebanon Lebanon
Grand Master Mounir Ghrawi Male 25 Aug 2019
Madagascar Madagascar
Mr. Rasamimanana Andriamisaina Male 17 Sep 2017
Malaysia Malaysia
Grand MasterTan Chek Si Male 26 Aug 2015
Master Lee Sock Cheng Female 9 Nov 2018
Nepal Nepal
Mr.Krishna Bahadur Balal Male 14 Oct 2009
New Zealand New Zealand
Grand Master William Chan Male 17 Sep 2017
Norway Norway
Ms.Rita Helme Female 27 Apr 2007
Peru Peru
Master Enrique Deacon Male 22 Aug 2012
Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Grand Master Benny Rivera Male 11 Apr 1994
Russia Russia
Mr. Valeri V. Kuzin Male 27 Apr 2007
Mr.Mikail Shmelev Male 8 Dec 2007
Mr.Vladimir Alexandrovich Taimazov Male 14 Oct 2009
Grand Master Yury Kalashnikov Male 7 Sep 2011
Mr.Evgeni Piksaev Male 9 Nov 2018
Mr.Seyranov Sergei Male 9 Nov 2018
South Africa South Africa
Judge Annali Basson Female 17 Jul 2013
Turkmenistan Turkmenistan
Master Aydogdy Atabayev Male 8 Sep 2016
Ukraine Ukraine
Master Victor Poternak Male 15 Jun 2016
United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Master Abdurahiman Mangalassery Male 17 Sep 2017
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Grand Master Leslie Hutchinson Male 21 Jul 2001
Grand Master Michael Prewett Male 17 Jul 2013
Grand Master Augustus Michell Male 8 Sep 2016
Master Alan Clark Male 17 Sep 2017
Master Paul Harris Male 9 Nov 2018
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Mr.Ahad Nasirov Male 18 Sep 2008
Grand Master Li Eduard Male 18 Sep 2008
Mr.Usmanov Pulat Male 18 Sep 2008

SPONSORS

PARTNERS

ITF OFFICIAL ONLINE PLATFORM

ITF OFFICIAL ONLINE PLATFORM

CALENDAR

NOVEMBER 2020
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
SU
1
2
3
4
5
9
10
11
12
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

ENCYCLOPEDIA OF TAEKWON‑DO

CONTINENTAL ORGANIZATIONS

LATEST VIDEO