International Taekwon‑Do Federation

Outstanding Instructor medal

To be awarded to instructors who have performed distinguished services in the field of Taekwon‑Do.

The Promotion & Commendation Committee shall be entrusted with the duty of selecting the candidates for the awards.

Name Gender Date
Afghanistan Afghanistan
Master Hed Mohammad Shirzai Male 25 Aug 2019
Argentina Argentina
Master Raul Eduardo Sosa Male 22 Mar 1994
Grand Master Eduardo Palmisano Male 7 Sep 2011
Mr. Claudio Salas Male 25 Aug 2019
Australia Australia
Master Danny Kordnovski Male 20 Jul 2013
Grand Master Linda Low Female 6 Aug 2014
Grand Master Low Ming Tuck Male 15 Jun 2016
Sabum Mayumi Tam Female 9 Nov 2018
Master Jason Bradley Male 25 Aug 2019
Bulgaria Bulgaria
Master Vergiliy Sitnikski Male 6 Aug 2014
Mr. Kostadin Dimitrov Male 17 Sep 2017
Canada Canada
Master Walter R.Zdeb Male 22 Mar 1994
Master Alain Dumaine Male 26 Aug 2015
China China
Master Hou Zhe Male 9 Nov 2018
Master Song Yong De Male 9 Nov 2018
Colombia Colombia
Master Jorge Puerto Male 22 Jun 1999
Cyprus Cyprus
Master Elefterios Polydorou Male 22 Jun 1994
Czechia Czechia
Mr. Ladislav Burian Male 8 Sep 2016
DPR Korea DPR Korea
Grand Master Chon Dae Yong Male 22 Mar 1994
Grand Master Ri Yong Sok Male 22 Mar 1994
Grand Master Paek Myong Chol Male 22 Mar 1994
Grand Master Kim Yong Hun Male 13 Oct 2009
Master Kim Yong Bin Male 24 Aug 2010
Master Jon Si Hwan Male 7 Sep 2011
Mr. Won Yong Nam Male 7 Sep 2011
Grand Master Kim Jong Su Male 22 Aug 2012
Master Jang Kyong Ok Female 20 Jul 2013
Master Ri Chol Jin Male 6 Aug 2014
Ethiopia Ethiopia
Master Abdi Kedir Mohammed Male 7 Sep 2011
Finland Finland
Master Jean Feller Male 22 Mar 1994
Master Jean Feller Male 6 Aug 2014
Germany Germany
Master Won Byong Ho Male 22 Mar 1994
Greece Greece
Grand Master Georgios Stylianides Male 22 Mar 1994
Greenland Greenland
Master Lauritz Heilmann Male 7 Sep 2011
Honduras Honduras
Grand Master Raul H.Bonilla Male 8 Nov 2020
India India
Master Rachana Courasia Rajendran Female 20 Jul 2013
Mr. Pradeep Janardhana Male 8 Sep 2016
Iran Iran
Master Hossein Farid Sabbagh Male 20 Jul 2013
Ireland Ireland
Master Robert Howard Male 20 Jul 2013
Japan Japan
Grand Master Chon Jin Sik Male 1 Jan 1994
Master So Man Cheol Male 6 Aug 2014
Master Mun Sang Gon Male 6 Aug 2014
Master Nomichi Hideaki Male 6 Aug 2014
Master Hwang Su Il Male 6 Aug 2014
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Mr.Dauren Nurgaliev Male 22 Mar 1994
Latvia Latvia
Master Viatcheslav Semenkov Male 22 Mar 1994
Lebanon Lebanon
Grand Master Mounir F.Ghrawi Male 22 Mar 1999
Malaysia Malaysia
Grand Master Tan Check Si Male 22 Mar 1999
Grand Master Tan Eng Kiat Male 22 Jun 1999
Master Lee Sock Cheng Male 7 Sep 2011
Morocco Morocco
Mr. Ait Makhroub Nadir Male 8 Sep 2016
Mozambique Mozambique
Mr. Henrique Chissano Male 6 Aug 2014
Nepal Nepal
Mr.Chrishna Balal Male 27 Apr 2007
Mr. Gham Bahadur Thapa Magar Male 9 Nov 2018
Mr. Anjan Dhamala Male 25 Aug 2019
Netherlands Netherlands
Master Peter Vergroesen Male 25 Aug 2019
Paraguay Paraguay
Master Daniel Verdun Maqueda Male 22 Mar 1994
Mr. Edgar Almada Male 25 Aug 2019
Peru Peru
Master Enrique Deacon Male 9 Nov 2018
Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Grand Master Benny Rivera Male 21 Jul 2001
Master Jose Garcia Male 6 Aug 2014
Russia Russia
Grand Master Yuri Kalashnikov Male 1 Jan 1994
Mr.Michael Shmelev Male 1 Jan 1994
Mr.Varei Kuzin Male 1 Jan 1994
Master Vadim Philippov Male 22 Mar 1999
Grand Master Jury Kalashnikov Male 27 Apr 2007
Mr. Igor Shcheglov Male 26 Aug 2015
Mr.Igor Shcheglov Male 17 Sep 2017
Slovenia Slovenia
Master Emin Durakovic Male 8 Nov 2020
South Africa South Africa
Master Jaren Phillips Male 26 Aug 2015
Ms. Julia Ruth Wright Female 8 Sep 2016
Ms. Mischa Pereira Male 30 Nov 2017
Master Brannon Phillips Male 25 Aug 2019
Spain Spain
Master Franc Diaz Male 6 Aug 2014
Sweden Sweden
Grand Master Chin Huat Yeo Male 22 Mar 1994
Grand Master Cindy Armstrong Male 21 Jul 2001
Master Fikret Guler Male 21 Jul 2001
Thailand Thailand
v Female 8 Sep 2016
Master Graham Moulden Male 17 Sep 2017
Turkmenistan Turkmenistan
Master Aydogdy Atabayev Male 25 Aug 2019
U.S.A. U.S.A.
Grand Master Cho Dae Song Male 22 Mar 1994
Mr.Jose Montero Male 22 Aug 2018
Master John Reilly Male 9 Nov 2018
United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Master Abdurahiman Mangalassery Male 13 Oct 2009
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mr.Chrishna Balal Male 22 Mar 1994
Grand Master Michael Prewett Male 12 Jun 2003
Grand Master Augustus Mitchell Male 18 Sep 2008
Grand Master Les Hutchison Male 22 Aug 2012
Grand Master Wayne Brown Male 26 Aug 2015
Grand Master Gary Miller Male 8 Sep 2016
Grand Master John Taylor Male 25 Aug 2019

SPONSORS

PARTNERS

ITF OFFICIAL ONLINE PLATFORM

ITF OFFICIAL ONLINE PLATFORM

CALENDAR

NOVEMBER 2020
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
SU
1
2
3
4
5
9
10
11
12
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

ENCYCLOPEDIA OF TAEKWON‑DO

CONTINENTAL ORGANIZATIONS

LATEST VIDEO